Immigration


For new student immigration enquiries contact: Admissions

For current student immigration enquiries contact: Student Affairs

What type of visa will I need?

If you are a non-EEA national then you will need to apply for a visa which will allow you to study in the U.K.

If you are coming to the UK for less than six months and do not plan to do an internship or voluntary work as part of your studies then you need a short-term study visa.

If you are coming to the UK for more than six months or less than six months and plan to undertake an internship or voluntary work as part of your studies then you will need a Tier 4 visa